Coronavirus Important Updates
GREENSBURG, PA- Seton Hill University awarded a total of 144 undergraduate degrees and 16 masters degrees on May 11, 2002 as part of the University's 84th commencement exercises.

Sr. Gertrude Foley, president of Sisters of Charity of Seton Hill, presided over the Commencement ceremonies in Sullivan Hall on campus. Dr. Mary Ann Gawelek, vice president of academic affairs and dean of the college, presented the candidates for degrees, and Dr. JoAnne Boyle, president of Seton Hill, conferred the degrees.

A breakdown of the graduates and the degrees by schools and programs follows:

California

Temecula

Ami L. Jones, B.A., psychology

Canada

Ontario

Kelly R. Erratt, B.A., sociology

Illionois

Chicago

Janice Bynum, B.S., management

Guangdong Province

Foshan City

Sihui Shi, B.S., accounting

Maryland

Hyattsville

Michelle B. Ballard, B.S., biology

Randallstown

Danielle E. Boone, B.A., political science

Westminister

Christin L. Hanigan, B.S., chemistry

New Jersey

Belleville

Paula I. Trzop, B.A., biology

Ohio

Ashland

Demetra A. Chengelis, B.A., chemistry & art history

Perry

Marla K. Long, B.A., theatre performance

Pennsylvania

Acme

Francine E. Labuda, B.S., informational management

Kim E. Santavy, B.A., human services

Aliquippa

Stepahnie Kirk, B.A., psychology

Altoona

Shelley A. Maurer, B.A., history

Apollo

Paul M. Furis, M.A., special education

Joni S. Hildebrand, B.S., accounting

Avonmore

Drasha D. Walker, B.A., psychology

Beaver

Amy L. Bowan, B.A., human resources

Jennifer M. Miller, B.S., physician assistant

Belle Vernon

Dorothy J. Swinker, B.M., music education

Bolivar

Danielle E. Allshouse, B.A., social work

Boothwyn

LeTisha M. Thompson, B.A., psychology

Brookville

Susan M. Strohm, B.S., accounting

Canonsburg

Pauletta D. Graytok, B.M., music education

Charleroi

Virginia A. Hewitt, B.S., physician assistant

Colleen M. Malena, B.S., family & consumer science

Connellsville

Janet L. Brooks, B.S., early childcare development

Michele Gillott, M.A., special education

Wendy A. Patronas, B.S., physician assistant

Kylie R. Stouffer, B.S., accounting

Creighton

Jeannine M. Stanko, B.A., creative writing

Eighty Four

Mary Ann Bercini, B.A., religious studies-pastoral ministry

Elizabeth

Janet L. Grabofski, physician assistant

Export

Dana A. Miller, B.S., accounting

Sara E. Restauri, B.A., English

Fairchance

Jillian R. Eicher, B.S., family & consumer science

Greensburg

Gregory E. Barefoot, B.S., physician assistant

Patrick M. Bedont, B.S., informational management

Sean D. Blair, B.F.A., art

Hyun-Kee Chae, B.M., sacred music

Janis M. Coffey, B.A., theater performance

Michelle A. Domasky, B.S., physician assistant

Kristen M. Dott, B.S., child care administration

Justine L. Elliot, B.A., entrepreneurial studies & marketing

Annabel J. Fellman, B.S., biology

Mike Gebhart, B.A., history

Douglas M. Gengler, B.S., technical management

Ginger D. Grosser, B.A., visual arts management

Ruth Hughes, B.M., sacred music

Linda R. Jack, B.S., human resources

Sharon L. Klapak, M.Ed., technologies enhanced learning

Jennie L. Kowaleski, B.S., physician assistant

Rachel M. Mozzoni, B.A., corporate communications

Whitney C. Payne, B.A., entreprenual studies & marketing

Nicholas M. Petrulo, B.A., human services

Heather D. Piper, B.A., marketing management

Corey L. Pisula, B.A., social work

Angela M. Soles, B.S., family & consumer science

Dianna L. Thomas, B.A., marketing management

Donald G. Weightman, B.S., technical management

Greenock

Haley Campbell, B.S., marketing management & human resources

Harrison City

Karen C. Colley, M.A., elementary education

Hollsopple

Marie L. Tedjeske, B.F.A., graphic design & studio art

Indiana

Karen D. Border, B.A., corporate communication

Gary Hood, B.A., marketing management

Irwin

Janeen M. Fennell, B.S., physician assistant

Sarah E. Heibel, B.A., visual arts management

Emily J. Leyh, B.S., family & consumer science

Michael J. Szekely, B.A., international studies

Jean White, M.Ed., technologies enhanced learning

Jeannette

Ken W. Diddle, B.S., physician assistant

Cheryl L. Gonder, B.S., accounting

Eugene J. Harchelroad, B.S., technical management

Tiffany M. Lander, B.A., psychology

Aaron K. Loughner, B.F.A., fine arts

Janet M. Means, B.S., accounting

Joseph Pribanic, B.S., technical management

James W. Ringer, B.S., marketing management

Johnstown

Amanda S. Litzinger, B.A., graphic design

Jennifer L. Ray, B.A., creative writing & literature

Latrobe

Beatrice J. Conn, B.A., corporate communications

Connie Blystone, B.A., human services

Jay W. Evans, B.S., technical management

Michelle M. Evans, B.S., family & consumer science

Allison Goettman, certificate, physician assistant

Curtis H. Groppe, B.S., technical management

Janet L. Herald, B.A., human services

Deanna J. Hoopes, B.S., human resources

Frank Nestler, B.S., accounting

Shawn E. Och, M.A., elementary education

Michelle Oddo, B.S., home economics

Tabitha M. Puskar, B.S., family & consumer science

Georgia Robinsky, B.S., accounting

Patricia L. Smith, M.A., special education

Andy G. Scott, certificate, physician assistant

Ligonier

Susan M. Koval, M.A., counseling psychology

Kelly B. Otterson, B.A., history

Loyalhanna

Kimberly A. Pennesi, M.Ed., technologies enhanced learning

McKeesport

Deanna E. Bennett, B.S., physician assistant

Monessen

Fredrick A. Naccarato, B.S., physician assistant

Monroeville

Sarah T. Cayanus, certificate, physician assistant

Jason C. Jeung, B.A., music performance

Kelly A. Kuehn, B.A., psychology

Deanna M. Merola, B.S., family & consumer science

Mary Anne Tolbart, B.S., human resource

Mount Pleasant

Deborah L. Krinock, B.A., family studies

Murrysville

Jennifer S. Devey, B.A., psychology

Nanty Glo

Jennifer L. Johnson, B.A., theater performance & English

New Alexandria

Kelly M. Smith, B.A., graphic design

New Derry

Gina M. DeCario, B.S., physician assistant

New Florence

Lisa A. Redilla, B.S., accounting

New Kensington

Erica L. Gamerro, B.A., religious studies & pastoral ministry

Virginia K. Robson, B.A., studio arts

Norristown

Kate C. McLenigan, B.A., theater performance

North Huntingdon

Sharon R. Roycroft, B.S., self design

Penn

Crystal M. Byerly, B.S., physician assistant

Jennifer Klobucar, M.A., elementary education

Philadelphia

Heidi Zakrzewski, B.A., marketing

Pittsburgh

Nancy R. Baldwin, M.A., psychology and art therapy

Amy C. Borella, B.S., computer science

Kimberly M. Hart, B.S., chemistry

Alicia N. Hepler, B.A., corporate communications

Ryan B. Might, M.A., counseling psychology

Renfrew

Amy M. Gallagher, B.S., computer science

Saltsburg

Danielle L. Shaulis, B.A., art history & visual art management

Steven D. Turk, B.A., graphic design

Sarver

Patricia E. Ferrante, B.S., marketing & human resources

Scenery Hill

Jessica S. Conlon, B.S., chemistry

Scottdale

Shaun M. Keenan, B.A., theater performance

Lora L. Kendi-Newcomer, B.A., communications

Dawn M. Myers, B.S., family & consumer science

Janine R. Vies-Morgan, B.S., accounting

Seward

Melissa A. Neuner, B.A., art therapy & studio arts

Sharpesville

Megan K. Jordan, B.A., English

Shippensburg

LeAnne F. Reese, B.A., psychology & art therapy

Slickville

Jamie P. Heenan, M.Ed., technologies enhanced learning

Snelville

Elva M. Richardson, B.S., informational management

Somerset

Amy L. Beech, B.A., English education

Kelly A. Clay, B.A., corporate communications

South Fork

Bonnie Schoenfeld, M.A., special education

South Park

Donald Hays, M.A., special education

Stahlstown

Sonya Brown, B.S., self design

Merinda F. Cooper, B.S., physician assistant

Tobyhanna

Kisa M. Williams, B.S., biology

Trafford

Michael R. Halahan, B.S., physician assistant

Rachel M. Rabbits, certificate, physicians assistant

Vandergrift

Stacy J. Jastrzembski, B.S., informational management & marketing

Washington

Amanda Sirochman, B.S., biology

West Newton

Renee E. Cecil, B.M., music education

Amanda E. Shank, B.S., computer science

Windber

Jessica M. Clark, B.A., math education

Emily K. Fodor, B.A., art education

White Oak

Kathy A. Jenkins, B.S., accounting

Youngstown

Sharon L. Kunkle, M.A., special education

Youngwood

Rachel N. Baker, B.S., physicians assistant

Jennifer L. Nehls, B.S., accounting

Yukon

Nicole A. Flores, B.A., math education

Texas

Arlington

Selamawit Yohannes, B.S., marketing & informational management

Pearland

Jennifer R. Melcher, B.A., art therapy