Coronavirus Important Updates

Seton Hill University graduated 290 students at its May 15, 2010, commencement exercises.

Sister Vivien Linkhauer, S.C., vice chair of Board of Trustees for Seton Hill University, presided over the commencement ceremonies held in the Salvitti Gymnasium of the Katherine Mabis McKenna Center on Seton Hill’s hilltop campus in Greensburg, Pa. Mary Ann Gawelek, Ed.D., provost and dean of the faculty, presented the candidates for degrees, and JoAnne Boyle, Seton Hill president, conferred the degrees. Jerome Oetgen, Ph.D., Counselor for Public Affairs at the United States Embassy in Port-au-Prince, Haiti, served as commencement speaker, and received an honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree from Seton Hill. James Alexander served as a guest speaker during the commencement ceremonies. The Most Reverend Lawrence E. Brandt, Bishop of Greensburg, delivered the blessing to conclude the ceremonies.

Seton Hill University May 2010 Graduates (students listed geographically by home residence):

BRAZIL
Santana do Livramento
Ana Noguera, B.A., Psychology

BULGARIA
Hasvovo
Ivan Pandulev, B.S., Accounting

ISRAEL
Ramat Gan
Orit Farchi, B.A., Psychology

UNITED STATES

ARIZONA

Scottsdale 85251
Nikki Moses, B.S., Family and Consumer Sciences

Peoria 85382
Rebecca Polkabla, M.S., Physician Assistant

FLORIDA

Sarasota 34243
Donte Parker, B.S., Hospitality and Tourism

INDIANA

Indianapolis 46236
Catherine Bender, M.S., Physician Assistant

MASSACHUSETTS

Tewksbury 01876
Riane Patterson, B.A., Criminal Justice

MARYLAND

Baltimore 21207
Raymond Lindsay, B.A., Psychology

Clinton 20735
Shannon Chesla, B.A., Criminal Justice

Glen Burnie 21061
Justin Menefee, B.A., Business

Hyattsville 20783
Janali Savarimuthu, B.A., Psychology

Leonardtown 20650
Julie Woodburn, B.F.A., Art

Mount Airy 21771
Lauren Dorsch, B.A. in Honors, Communication

Westminster 21157
Christopher Bruce, B.A., Music

NEW JERSEY

Cape May Court House 08210
Kirstin Logan, B.S., Family and Consumer Sciences

Carteret 07008
Thomas Whalen, B.A., History

Colonia 07067
Matthew Galadyk, B.A., Criminal Justice

Lawrenceville 08648
Thomas Caruso, B.A., Art

Vineland 08360
DeJuan Corbitt, B.A., Business

NEW YORK

Bolivar 14715
Corey Perkins, B.F.A., Art
Burt 14028
Laura Hambruch, B.A., Business

Far Rockaway 11691
Shantavia Burchette, B.A., Music

Sherrill 13461
Orlinda Martinez, M.S., Physician Assistant

OHIO

Beverly 45715
Sarah Huck, B.A., Business

Cadiz 43907
Whitney Garrison, B.A., Psychology

Columbiana 44408
Andra Sanders, B.A., Psychology

Lorain 44053
Edmund Hall, B.S., Biology

Salem 44460
Nolan Swetye, B.A., Business
Tara Chizmar, B.A., Psychology

Strongsville 44149
Sarah Rosenthal, B.A., Psychology

Tipp City 45371
Gretchen Meyers, B.A., Psychology

Valley View 44125
Fena Scaletta, B.S., Forensic Science

PENNSYLVANIA

Adamsburg 15611
James Bradley, B.A., Business

Apollo 15613
Justine Albert, B.A., General Studies
Rachel Crooks, M.S., Physician Assistant

Beaver 15009
Chelsea Sandusky, M.S., Physician Assistant

Beaverdale 15921
Jeffrey Russell, B.A., Criminal Justice

Bethel Park 15102
Jennifer Prex, B.A., English

Blairsville 15717
Jacquelyn Johns, B.A., Communication
Michelle Robinson, B.S., Accounting

Bovard 15619
Barbara Menser, B.A., Business

Cabot 16023
Abby Marshall, B.A., Psychology

Carnegie 15106
Daniel Porter, M.S., Physician Assistant

Cheswick 15024
Natalie Moretti, B.A., Theatre

Claysville 15323
Brook Sharpnack, B.A., Communication

Clearfield 16830
Andrea Zalno, B.S., Dietetics

Clinton 15026
Laura McCarthy, B.S., Biology

Connellsville 15425
Natalie Herrick, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy
Allison Lohr, B.S., Family and Consumer Sciences
David Martin, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy

Coraopolis 15108
Shelley Meyers, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy

Cowansville 16218
Joshua Guthrie, B.A., Political Science

Cranberry Township 16066
William Robbins, B.A., Business
Lindsey Skorupan, B.S., Dietetics

Cranesville 16410
Jessica Pilewski, B.A., English

Dawson 15428
Lacey Malik, M.A., Elementary Education

Ebensburg 15931
Marie Salguero, B.A., Art

Erie 16506
Bethany Merryman, B.A., English
Nathan Reichel, B.S., Hospitality and Tourism

Export 15632
Mark Henry, B.A., Mathematics
Martha Neeven, B.A., Business

Forty Fort 18704
Nicholas Howatch, B.S., Biochemistry

Frederick 19435
Ashlan Luft, B.F.A., Art

Freeport 16229
Samantha Graham, B.A., Music

Friedens 15541
William Zore, M.B.A., Business Administration

Gallitzin 16641
Kara Berardinelli, M.S., Physician Assistant

Gibsonia 15044
Gabrielle Scanga, B.A. in Honors, Psychology

Glenshaw 15116
Christine Murphy, B.S., Business

Greensburg 15601
Thomas Adams, B.A., Business
Jihan Allay, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy
Lauren Banze, B.S., Biology
Katelyn Barker, B.S., Business
Mara Barreiro, B.A., English
Jeremy Barrick, B.A., Journalism
Tanya Bass, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy
Matthew Baughman, B.A., Psychology
Kelli Bisel, M.S., Physician Assistant
Daniel Bombulie, B.M., Music
Susan Buettner, B.A., Political Science
Mychal Butler, B.A., Psychology
Lauren Caswell, B.S., Family and Consumer Science
Joseph Catalano, B.S. in Honors, Accounting
Erica Cunningham, B.A., Psychology
Peter DeSantis, M.A., Special Education
Sylvia Detar, M.B.A., Business Administration
Daniel DiSalvo, M.A., Special Education
Sarah Drnjevich, M.S., Physician Assistant
Casey Dugan, B.A., Art
Robert Ellis, B.A., Criminal Justice
Charles Ferrari, B.A., Criminal Justice
Angela Flowers, B.S., Forensic Science
Michael Gilchrist, B.A., Psychology
Anne Grubor, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy
Richele Hall, M.B.A., Business Administration
David Hobaugh, B.A., Business
Emmanuel Jackson, B.A., Business
Antwarn Jones, B.S., Business
Pilar Kerestan, M.Ed., Instructional Design
Sister Ran-Young Kim, B.S.W., Social Work
Leah Knobloch, B.A., Biology
Rose Kovach, B.M., Music
Jaclyn Kubinec, M.A., Elementary Education
Lynn Lawrence, B.A., Human Services
Tamara Mahady, B.A., Political Science and Art
Brittany Marton, B.S., Business
Nathan May, B.A., Theatre
Melissa McKowen, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy
Jenna Miller, B.A. in Honors, English
Katie Milligan, B.F.A., Art
Katie Mills, B.A., Art
Kristin Mochak, B.A., Psychology
Jeffrey Mowrer, M.B.A., Business Administration
Michael Pistentis, B.A., Business
Lori Rendar, M.B.A., Business Administration
Katie Riley, B.S.W., Social Work
Anthony Seranko, B.S., Forensic Science
Jamie Sladen, M.S., Physician Assistant
Laura Stanko, B.S., Business
Danielle Tesio, B.S., Dietetics
Steven Trent, B.S., Business
Roxann Vaughan, B.S., Business
Ashley Vinck, M.A., Special Education
April Walker, B.S. in Honors, Hospitality and Tourism
Michelle Walker, M.S., Physician Assistant
Stephen Walker, M.B.A., Business Administration
Janann Weaver, M.B.A., Business Administration
April Whitco, M.A., Art Therapy
David Wilbanks, B.A., English
Megan Zubalik, B.S., Business

Grindstone 15442
Adam Kezmarsky, B.A., Criminal Justice

Grove City 16127
Laura Barron, B.A., Theatre

Harrisburg 17109
Pamela Weldon, B.A., Art

Harrison City 15636
Christopher Fawcett, M.B.A., Business Administration
Michael Lawrence, B.A., Psychology
Maribeth Olson, M.S., Physician Assistant
Michael Poznick, B.A., Business
Tara Smith, B.A., Human Services

Holbrook 15341
Molly Huffman, B.F.A., Art

Homer City 15748
Josiah Lenzi, B.S., Business

Hookstown 15050
Christina Blaker, B.S., Biology
Gregory Vanucci, B.A., Business

Howard 16841
Cody Boone, B.A., Business

Hunker 15639
Buck Watkins, B.A., Political Science

Indiana 15701
Adam Kensey, B.S., Business
Justin Ryan, B.A. in Honors, Mathematics

Irwin 15642
Seth Burdette, M.B.A., Business Administration
Samantha Gilarksi, B.A., Business
Matthew Graves, M.B.A., Business Administration
Emily Heinicka, B.A. in Honors, Communication
Matthew Henderson, B.A. in Honors, Theatre
Nicholas Padezan, B.A., Criminal Justice
Jenna Petrini, B.A., Sociology
Nicole Sebula, B.S., Business
Cristina Tiano, B.S.W., Social Work

Jeannette 15644
Susan Carmichael, B.A., Music
Tiffany Gajski, M.A., Special Education
Lacie Hanne, M.S., Physician Assistant
Sarah Johnson, M.A., Art Therapy
Hannah Leonard, B.A., Sociology
Justine Long, B.S., Business
Jackie Rozek, M.A., Special Education

Jefferson Hills 15025
Kimberly Franczak, B.F.A., Art

Johnstown 15905
Kate Lintner, B.S., Biology

Lancaster 17603
Daniella Choynowski, B.A. in Honors, Journalism and Theatre

Latrobe 15650
Julie Barnhart, B.A., Human Services
Trevor Brubaker, B.A., Art
David Conrad, B.S., Business
Noelle Harrold, B.A., Mathematics
Alison Hayden, M.B.A., Business Administration
Stephanie Lowden, B.S.W., Social Work
Kristi McMahan, B.S., Accounting
Renee Meager, B.A., Business
Margaret Mulcahy, M.B.A., Business Administration
Christopher Musiak, B.A., Sociology
Michael Oravec, B.S., Business
Ann Pochinsky, M.B.A., Business Administration
Suzanne Pohland, M.B.A., Business Administration
Sierra Smith, B.A., Psychology
Julia Wilson, B.A., Business

Ligonier
Tiffany McLeveen, B.A., Human Services
Michelle Tantlinger, B.A., English

Lower Burrell 15068
Erica Gearhart, B.A. in Honors, English

Manor 15665
Amber Coniglio, B.A., Psychology
Faith Konidaris, B.S., Forensic Science

McKees Rocks 15136
Brittany Farrell, B.S., Business

Meyersdale 15552
Kali Sarver, B.A., Psychology

Midway 15060
Tiffany Gilbert, B.A., Journalism

Monaca 15061
Carolyn Magnotta, M.S. and B.S., Physician Assistant

Monongahela 15063
Elizabeth Miller, B.S.W., Social Work

Monroeville 15146
Candice Shaughnessy, B.M., Music

Mount Pleasant 15666
Linda DaBiero, B.S., Accounting
Lisa Dionisi, B.S., Forensic Science
Jessica Shimko, B.A., Communication

Murrysville 15668
Michelle Meszar, M.S., Physician Assistant

New Alexandria 15670
Heather Frye, B.A., Criminal Justice
Karla Ramsden, B.A., Communication

New Castle 16101
Andrew DiNardo, B.S., Business

New Derry 15671
Jamie Joe, B.A., Human Services

New Kensington 15068
Melissa Frame, M.A., Special Education

New Stanton 15672
Michael Powers, B.A., Political Science

Nicktown 15762
Olivia Weinzierl, B.S., Dietetics

North Huntingdon 15642
Christopher Bartko, B.A., History
Patrick Cortese, B.A., Business
Nathan Errett, B.A., Theatre
Erika Haitz, B.A., History
Joyce Kuczma, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy
Shannen Lyons, B.S., Business
Christy McHugh, B.S., Accounting
Quade Miller, B.A., Mathematics
Brenda Welch, B.S., Business

North Irwin 15642
Rebecca Parks, B.F.A., Art

North Versailles 15137
Michael Sisley, B.M., Music

Oakdale 15071
Matthew Dowdell, B.A., Psychology

Penn Hills 15235
Denmark Reed, B.S., Biology

Philadelphia 19142
Danny Zoegar, B.A., Political Science

Pittsburgh 15204
Brandon Whitfield, M.A., Inclusive Education

Pittsburgh 15205
Sara Acklin, B.S., Business

Pittsburgh 15206
Amber Gobrish, B.A., Criminal Justice

Pittsburgh 15208
George Hurley, B.S., Accounting

Pittsburgh 15210
Lauren Rumski, B.A., Psychology

Pittsburgh 15212
Elizabeth Rettger, B.S., Accounting

Pittsburgh 15229
Steven Long, M.A., Inclusive Education
Michael Washington, B.S., Chemistry

Pittsburgh 15232
Ashley Andrykovitch, M.A., Elementary Education

Pittsburgh 15233
Mary Gilson, M.B.A., Business Administration

Pittsburgh 15236
Clare Simmers, B.A., Psychology

Pittsburgh 15239
Kimberly Duran, M.S., Physician Assistant
Jennifer Pretti, M.S., Physician Assistant
Lisa Rakaczky, M.A., Elementary Education
Shayla Sorrells, B.A., Communication

Pittsburgh 15241
Robert Snyder, B.A., History

Presto 15142
Katrina Britt, M.S., Physician Assistant

Revloc 15948
Amanda Bearer, M.S., Physician Assistant

Richeyville 15358
Ashley DeWitt, B.S., Dietetics

Rillton 15678
Gretchen Beers, B.A., Business

Saltsburg 15681
Joshua Johnston, B.A., Political Science and History
Rebekah Messenger, B.M., Music
Jon Stefaniak, B.F.A., Art
Derek Tickle, B.A., English

Schnecksville 18078
Michele Parkhill, M.S., Physician Assistant

Slickville 15684
Sarah Morcheid, M.S. and B.S., Physician Assistant

Somerset 15501
Cory Bowser, B.S., Business

South Park 15129
Erin Albert, B.A., Self-Design

Saint Michael 15951
Jeffrey Donnelly, B.A., Music

Stoystown 15563
R. Wesley Bowman, B.S., Biology
Laura Shannon, B.S., Dietetics

Sutersville 15083
Amanda Manley, B.A., Music

Tarrs 15688
Hallie Geary, B.A. in Honors, Communication
Robert Richardson, B.S., Computer Science

Telford 18969
Giovanna Wenino, B.S., Business

Trafford 15085
Emily Caldwell, M.S., Physician Assistant
Melissa Mitchell, B.A., Human Services
James Yauger, B.A., Business

Tyrone 16686
Brittany Huffman, B.A., Theatre

Uniontown 15401
Lindsay Mansberry, M.B.A., Business Administration
Marissa Voytek, B.F.A., Art

Vandergrift 15690
Nicole Blanciak, B.A., Psychology
Lindsay Pierce, M.A., Art Therapy
Ann Marie Suddaby, M.A., Art Therapy

Venetia 15367
Kristina Daerr, B.A., Biology
Juke Pisarcik, B.A., Business

Verona 15147
Dorian Ridgely, B.S., Business
Dorian Scott, B.A., Criminal Justice

Wapwallopen 18660
Erica Whitebread, B.S., Biology

West Leechburg 15656
Margaret Jones, B.A., Communication

West Mifflin 15122
Kimberly Poling, B.S., Business

West Newton 15089
Elizabeth Kokonaski, M.S. and B.S., Physician Assistant

Wexford 15090
Jacqueline Jones, B.A., Art
Patrick Trettel, B.A., Business

Whitaker 15120
Matthew Kelly, B.S., Computer Science

Whitney 15693
Nikolaus Wasylik, B.S., Business and Hospitality and Tourism

Windber 15963
Kayla Elko, B.S., Biology
Jennifer Kot, B.S., Dietetics
Ellen Sollenberger, B.S., Biology

York 17402
Adam Lawrence, M.S., Physician Assistant

Youngwood 15697
Melissa Moore, B.A., Psychology
Douglas Voran, B.A., Business

PUERTO RICO

San Juan 00926
Beatriz Casellas, B.A., Music

SOUTH CAROLINA

Wallace 29596
Sejal Parekh, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy

UTAH

Sandy 84094
Christopher Davis, M.S., Physician Assistant

VIRGINIA

Chesapeake 23320
Arati Pappu, M.S., Physician Assistant

VIRGIN ISLANDS

Kingshill 00850
Spencer Howell, B.A., Business

WEST VIRGINIA

Cameron 26033
Hanna Robinson, M.A., Special Education