Skip to Main Content
dropdownCombined ShapedropdowndropdownnextGroup 3circle_arrow_left_redGroup 2Group 8Group 35homelocationSHULogo_Crimson Copyphonemagnifying-glass
Seton Hill Confers Degrees to 127 graduates during December Commencement Exercises

Seton Hill University conferred degrees and certificates to 127 graduates during recent Commencement Exercises for students who completed degree requirements in August and December. Graduates are listed by hometown.

 

CANADA

ONTARIO

Brampton L6Y 0Y3

Christian Strong, BA, Journalism

 

UNITED STATES

 

ARIZONA

Garfield 72732

Deirdre Sheets, BS, Biology

 

CALIFORNIA

Corona 92882

Ronak Mody, MS, Orthodontics

 

DELAWARE

Wyoming 19934

Sita Patel, MS, Orthodontics

 

FLORIDA

Ocala 34476

Nicholas Boynton, BS, Sports Management

 

INDIANA

Roanoke 46873

John Lubic, BS, Accounting

 

MARYLAND

Bowie 20720

Evan Byrd, BS, Business Administration

 

Silver Spring 20906

Alexander Attia, BA, Criminal Justice

 

NEW JERSEY

Landing 07850

Monica Haywood, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

Manahawkin 08050

Bianca Bruce, BS, Exercise Science

 

Phillipsburg 08865

Alys Murdoch, MS, Orthodontics

 

Wayne 07470

Anthony Terrana, MS, Orthodontics

 

Williamstown 08094

Arnold Lusby, BS, Business Administration

 

NEW YORK

Woodstock 12498

Rachel Sanborn, Certificate, Genocide and Holocaust Studies

 

OHIO

Columbus 43220

Oliver McGlade, BA, Mathematics

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Adamsburg 15611

Robert Stauffer, BA, General Studies

 

Armbrust 15616

Alex Himler, MBA, Business Administration

Darin King, BA, Human Services

 

Baden 15005

Samantha Santiago, BS, Exercise Science

 

Beaver Falls 15010

Kelsey Greco, BS & BA, Exercise Science & Dance

 

Bethel Park 15102

KyongJun Min, BA, Religious Studies

Lucy Sedor-Franzak, BM in Honors, Music

 

Blairsville 15717

Maria Schmucker, BS, Business Administration

 

Blue Bell 19422

Danielle Shilling, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

 

Bridgeville 15017

Kevin Gillen, MBA, Business Administration

 

Charleroi 15022

Nikolette Simpson, BS, Business Administration

 

Connellsville 15425

Joshua Malago, BS, Business Administration

 

Dawson 15428

Hannah Kupets, BA, Psychology

 

Delmont 15626

Edward Kraus, MBA, Business Administration

Tracy Zufall, BA, Business

 

Elizabeth 15037

Sydney Geyer, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

 

Export 15632

Jessica Shaffer, BS, Accounting & Business Administration

Cagin Unal, BS, Accounting

 

Ferndale 18921

Kierhan Boyle, Certificate, Genocide and Holocaust Studies

 

Ford City 16226

Maria Prazenica, MA, Special Education

 

Gibsonia 15044

Matthew Mahood, BS, Exercise Science

 

Glenshaw 15116

Alexandra Porter, BS, Exercise Science

Garret Vrbanic, BS, Accounting

 

Greensburg 15601

Danielle Armstrong, BS, Business Administration

William Bair, BS, Sports Management

Lindsay Black, BS, Business Administration

Jessica Buchman, BS, Computer Science

Autumn Chiu, BA, Art

Harry Damerow, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

Michael Dargay, BA, General Studies

Christianna Deaner, BS, Accounting & Business Administration

Jamie Demangone, BA, Human Services

Shannon Fuhrmann, MBA, Business Administration

Seyedeh Zahra Hassantash, MS, Orthodontics

Tisha Hobaugh, BA, Human Services

Melissa Jacobs, MA, Special Education

Christopher Kaczmarek, BA, English

Ashley Kertes, BS, Business Administration

Jacob Komarny, BFA, Art

Trevor Martz, BA, Mathematics

Katie Milane, MBA, Business Administration

John Miliczki, MA, Special Education

Briona Nixon, BA, Mathematics

Coral Overly, BA, Art

Sierra Stark, BA, Education

Mollie Stein, BA, Education

Lacey Weiner, BA, Education

Anna Yates, MA, Special Education

 

Hanover 17331

Garrett Fike, MBA, Business Administration

Kasey Myers, BM in Honors, Music

 

Harrisburg 17110

Emily Hutsko, BA, Psychology

 

Hunker 15639

Jay Bell, MBA, Business Administration

Carolyn Loucks, BS, Exercise Science

Roberta Orr, MBA, Business Administration

 

Indiana 15701

Cody Baker, BS, Forensic Science

Ya-Huei Chen, MA, Art Therapy

 

Irwin 15642

Sayward Beighley, BA, Human Services

Dilveer Chaggar, MBA, Business Administration

Kayla DiPaolo, BA, Criminal Justice & Psychology

Kyle Dugan, BA, Psychology

Maleena Jumpp, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

Jeannette 15644

G. Brett Binduga, MA, Special Education

Jason Huff, BS, Business Administration

Heather Long, BA, Dance

Lorenzo Marefka, MBA, Business Administration

Brittany Miller, BSW, Social Work

Latrobe 15650

Christine Blycheck, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

Jonse Diethorn, BS, Business Administration

Megan Diethorn, BS, Business Administration

Michael Hacken, MS, Orthodontics

Matthew Johnson, BM, Music

 

Liberty Borough 15133

Brianna Smith, BA, Education

 

Ligonier 15658

Danielle Schrock, BA, Biology

 

Luxor 15662

Valerie Walker, MA, Special Education

 

McDonald 15057

Jordan Hohn, MBA, Business Administration

 

McKeesport 15131

Alexis Petach, BS, Accounting

 

McMurray 15317

Joshua Reardon, BA, Theatre

 

Mechanicsburg 17050

Jack Miller, BS, Biology

 

Monroeville 15146

Kyle Mullin, MBA, Business Administration

 

Moon Township 15108

Julie DelGreco, BS, Forensic Science

 

Mount Pleasant 15666

Sara Miller, MBA, Business Administration

Michael Myers, BS, Computer Science

 

Murrysville 15668

Dana Smith, MBA, Business Administration

 

New Kensington 15068

Michelle Olsavsky, MA, Special Education

Hazel Wilford, BA, Human Services

 

New Salem 15468

Alexis Hull, BS, Biology

 

Normalville 15469

Deanna Mongell, BA, Education

 

North Huntingdon 15642

Amanda Barkley, BA, Human Services

Jake Gribschaw, BA, Mathematics

Emily Hardy, MA, Special Education

Paige Overly, BA, Theatre

 

Philadelphia 19102

Latisha Henderson, MS, Orthodontics

 

Philadelphia 19103

Nicole Rossi, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

 

Pittsburgh 15207

Kamalpreet Nagi, MBA, Business Administration

 

Pittsburgh 15211

Kyle Jackson, BA, Music & Psychology

 

Pittsburgh 15227

Tyler Galbraith, BS, Sports Management

 

Pittsburgh 15235

Chayne Anderson, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

Erica Pearson, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

Pittsburgh 15236

Patrick McCarthy, MBA, Business Administration

 

Scottdale 15683

Pamela Skovira, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

Somerset 15501

Heather Hayman, BA, Human Services

 

Torrance 15779

Megan Thompson, MBA, Business Administration

 

Vandergrift 15690

Timothy Johnson, BS, Exercise Science

 

Waterfall 16689

Olivia Mills, BA, Education

 

West Newton 15089

Ashlee Diemert, BA, Education

 

Windber 15963

Abbey Polash, BM, Music

 

Windsor 17366

Tanner Druck, BA, Mathematics

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Columbia 29229

Jarvis McClam, BS, Sports Management

 

TENNESSEE

Collierville 38017

Cheyenne Bray, MBA, Business Administration

 

VIRGINIA

Leesburg 20175

Jesser Boulnemour, MBA, Business Administration

 

VIRGIN ISLANDS

Kingshill 00851

Matthias Clarke, BA, Mathematics

 

WASHINGTON

Puyallup 98373

Michael Brako, BS, Computer Science

If you are a member of the media and would like more information, contact Director of Media Relations Jennifer Reeger at jreeger@setonhill.edu, (724) 830-1069 (office) or (724) 433-9613 (cell). If you are not a member of the media, contact us here.