Coronavirus Important Updates

Seton Hill University graduated 140 students during its December 15, 2014 commencement exercises.

The commencement ceremonies were held in the Katherine Mabis McKenna Center on Seton Hill’s Greensburg, Pa. campus. Mary Ann Gawelek, Ed.D., provost and dean of the faculty, presented the candidates for degrees, and Mary C. Finger, Ed.D., Seton Hill president, conferred the degrees. Maureen Vissat, assistant professor of art history, served as commencement speaker, while Jacob Corrick, an arts major from Belle Vernon, Pa., served as the student speaker. The December commencement ceremonies included students who had earned their degrees in August and December 2014.

Seton Hill University December 2014 Graduates (students listed geographically by home residence):

CROATIA
Ploce 20340
Ozren Bjelogrlic, M.B.A., Business Administration

GREAT BRITAIN
Buckinghamshire MK16 8RR
Dilveer Chaggar, B.S., Biology

THAILAND
Bangkok 10110
Piratta Athakravisoonthorn, M.B.A., Business Administration

FLORIDA
Altamonte Springs 32701
Christopher Delaney, B.A., Criminal Justice

GEORGIA
Marietta 30008
Nardjeska Serrant, B.A., Criminal Justice

MARYLAND
Bethesda 20816
Monica Beatty, Certificate, Genocide and Holocaust Studies

Brandywine 20613
Casey Gouldman, B.A., Psychology

Knoxville 21758
Allyse Rindone, B.A., Art

Westminster 21157
Tyler Mohlhenrich, B.S., Sports Management

MICHIGAN
Holland 49424
Kevin Knapp, M.S., Orthodontics

Oxford 48371
Siiri Mason, B.S., Biology

NORTH CAROLINA
Greenville 27834
Joanna Brown, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy

NEW JERSEY
Succasunna 07876
Ryan Walter, M.S., Orthodontics

NEW YORK
Brooklyn 11226
Akil Peters, B.A., History

Buffalo 14217
Amanda Friedman, M.A., Art Therapy

East Greenbush 12061
Kara Fairchild, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy

Old Bethpage 11804
Justin Ohnigian, M.S., Orthodontics

Phelps 14532
Brittan DeVall, B.A., Art

Vestal 13850
Travis Harrington, M.B.A., Business Administration

PENNSYLVANIA
Aliquippa 15001
Paige Alviani, B.A., Education

Allison Park 15101
Jackson Boyd, B.S., Accounting

Apollo 15613
Tricia Smail, B.S., Business Administration

Belle Vernon 15012
Jacob Corrick, B.F.A., Art

Bethel Park 15102
Jennie August , M.A., Art Therapy and Autism Certificate
David Spadacene, M.B.A., Business Administration

Blairsville 15717
Charlotte Piper, B.A., Music; B.S., Accounting and Sacred Music Certificate

Champion 15622
Brianna Grimm, B.M., Music

Charleroi 15022
Davia Peresolak, B.S., Biology

Claridge 15623
Cayla Walters, B.S., Sports Management

Coraopolis 15108
Thomas DeAngelis, M.B.A., Business Administration

Crabtree 15624
Mary Hayden, B.A., Human Services

Cranberry Township 16066
Nicole Dadey, B.M., Music

Delmont 15626
Joshua Antal, M.A., Special Education

Derry 15627
Geary Dettling, B.A., Psychology
Katelyn Geary, B.S., Biology

Easton 18042
Brendan Monahan, B.S., Sports Management

Export 15632
Alissa Jones, M.A., Elementary/Middle Level Education
Krysta Willey, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy

Ford City 16226
Bethany Campbell, M.A., Elementary/Middle Level Education

Gibsonia 15044
Crystal Young , Pre-Medical Certificate

Greensburg 15601
Katherine Artman, B.A., Business
Alissa Barron, B.S., Biology
Kandis Belback, B.A., Biology
Thomas Bowen, M.S., Orthodontics
Diana Camp, M.B.A., Business Administration
Edna Crosby, B.A., Human Services
Lindsay Don, M.S., Orthodontics
Katie Ferguson, M.B.A., Business Administration
Christine Gabriel, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy
Lauren Gaskey, B.A., Criminal Justice
Jennifer Grady, B.S., Accounting
Rebecca Hawkins-Braham, B.A., Psychology
Ryan Hayden, B.A., Education
Michael Ingram, B.A., English
Andrew Jackson, B.A. , General Studies
Edward Killilea, M.B.A., Business Administration
Hannah Kinley, B.A., Education
Linda Kosko, M.B.A., Business Administration
Amanda Kubasky, B.S., Accounting
Aron Kurzinski, M.B.A., Business Administration
Jessica Lee, B.S., Sports Management
Abby Leone, M.B.A., Business Administration
Moshood Martins, M.S., Orthodontics
Christopher Murphy, M.B.A, Business Administration
Ryan Naugle, M.B.A., Business Administration
Lindsey Ofcansky, M.A., Elementary/Middle Level Education
Paige Ogrodnick, B.S. , Family and Consumer Sciences
Kayla Palmer, B.S.W., Social Work
Franca Peluso, M.A., Special Education
Nina Saunders, B.A., Political Science
Richard Starr, B.S., Business
Hayley Wetmore, B.A., Music
Jason Wierszewski, B.S., Forensic Science
Sara Yelinek, B.S., Dietetics

Harrison City 15636
William McCafferty, B.S., Business Administration

Hummelstown 17036
Weeda Nejrabi, M.S., Physician Assistant

Hunker 15639
Cheryl Ammons, B.S., Business
Deirdre Kwiatkowski, B.A., Human Services

Irwin 15642
Paige Lyons, B.A., Biology
Brent Wilson, M.B.A., Business Administration

Jeannette 15644
Sonya Laird, B.A., Business
Ronald Picarsic, B.A., Mathematics

Johnstown 15904
Robert Carbaugh, B.S., Sports Management

Johnstown 15905
Lindsey Pavlikowski, M.S. and B.S., Physician Assistant

Latrobe 15650
Christine Halerz, B.S., Dietetics
Rachelle Palmer, B.A., Human Services
Michael Stairs , M.B.A., Business Administration
Cynthia Stickle, B.S., Accounting
Polly Yeager, Autism Certificate

Ligonier 15658
Casey Ragan, B.A., Education

McKeesport 15132
Sarah Cindric, B.A., Art
Shanna McDonough, Music Therapy Certificate

Moon Township 15108
Frank DeChellis, B.A., Art

Mt. Pleasant 15666
Lora Whalen, B.A., Religious Studies and Human Services

Murrysville 15668
Natalie Batrack, B.A., Spanish
David Tharp, B.A., Human Services

New Alexandria 15670
Ryan McNaughton, B.S., Business

New Kensington 15068
Courtney Woodhall, B.A., Dance

North Braddock 15104
Jordan Eddens, B.S., Accounting

North Huntingdon 15642
Cara Lanphear, B.A., Human Services
Kelly Lowery, B.A., Communication
David Miller, B.S., Sports Management
Amanda Staso, B.A., Education

North Versailles 15137
Kylexandr Holin, B.A., Business

Pittsburgh 15239
Kaitlin Collins-Orr, B.S., Business Administration
David Fedigan, B.A., International Studies

Pittsburgh 15227
Joseph Grmusa, B.A., Mathematics

Pittsburgh 15224
Thomas Groover, B.S., Computer Science
Anthony Marghella, M.B.A., Business Administration

Pittsburgh 15238
Mandee Harrison, B.S., Family and Consumer Sciences
Meghan Kennedy, M.B.A., Business Administration

Pittsburgh 15223
Crystal Jacks, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy

Pittsburgh 15222
Kamalpreet Nagi, B.A., General Studies

Pittsburgh 15237
Stefanie Wiegand, M.A., Elementary/Middle Level Education

Plum 15239
Richard Bigenho, B.S., Accounting

Saltsburg 15681
Kimberly Hayes, B.S., Business Administration
Jessica Moore, B.A., Chemistry
Donna Pino, B.S., Business Administration

Scottdale 15683
Anita Vivio, B.S., Family and Consumer Sciences

Smock 15480
Samantha Rafter, B.S., Forensic Science

Somerset 15501
Daniel Brant, B.S., Business Administration
Melissa Leasock, M.A., Special Education

South Connellsville 15425
Kristyne Geyer, B.S.W., Social Work

Sugar Grove 16350
Elizabeth Curtis, M.S., Orthodontics

Swoyersville 18704
Casey Harvilla, M.A., Art Therapy

Trafford 15085
Scott Duddy, M.B.A., Business Administration

Vanderbilt 15486
Rachel Bryner, M.B.A., Business Administration

West Newton 15089
Joshua James, M.B.A., Business Administration
Donnie Maguire, M.B.A., Business Administration

Westmoreland City 15692
Thomas McKinney, B.M., Music

White Oak 15131
Jacqueline Lynch, B.S., Accounting
Michael Nucci, B.F.A., Art
Lonnie Ruozzi, B.A., Business
Jeffrey Simon, M.B.A., Business Administration

Windber 15963
Corrine Gahagen, B.S., Biology

Youngwood 15697
Lauren Cribbs, B.A., Education

TENNESSEE
Knoxville 37917
Sheridee Hartzog, M.A., Special Education

VIRGINIA
Richmond 23230
Orlando Irby, M.B.A., Business Administration

Virginia Beach 23452
Nickolas Nichols, M.A., Marriage and Family Therapy

VIRGIN ISLANDS
St. Thomas 00801
Shaquille Burt, B.A., Spanish