Skip to Main Content
dropdownCombined ShapedropdowndropdownnextGroup 3circle_arrow_left_redGroup 2Group 8Group 35homelocationSeton Hill Universityphonemagnifying-glass
Seton Hill Confers Nearly 300 Degrees during May Commencement Exercises

Seton Hill University conferred degrees and certificates to 296 graduates during recent Commencement Exercises on May 11, 2019. Recipients of Bachelor’s Degrees, Master’s Degrees and Certificates are listed by hometown. 

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA                        

Banja Luka 78000    

Milenko Predic, BS, Business Administration

CANADA         

Alberta

Calgary T2E 4C9       

Brett Craig, BA, Communication 

British Columbia

Coquitlam V3E 3K7  

John Hofseth, BA, Communication

NORWAY                    

Lensvik, Trondheim 7316    

Randi Selbekk, BS, Business Administration

UNITED KINGDOM               

Dereham, Norfolk NR 19 2ES          

Louis Henman-Mason, BS, Sports Management

Middlesbrough, Teeside TS5 5NG   

Patrick O'Connor, BA in Honors, Mathematics

Preston, Lancashire PR2 1RU          

Colin Watson, MBA, Business Administration

UNITED STATES

Alabama       

Birmingham 35242  

Key Smith, BS, Business Administration 

California

Trabuco Canyon, 92679

Matt Stewart, BA, Communication

Connecticut       

Terryville 06786       

Alex Wollenberg, BS, Cybersecurity

Florida       

Fort Myers 33905     

Cole Shuker, BA, Criminal Justice 

Hialeah 33014          

Aileen Fiallo, MS, Physician Assistant

Saint Petersburg 33703      

Christian Reynes, MS, Physician Assistant

Indiana  

Losantville 47354     

Ericka DeHaven, MS, Physician Assistant

Mishawaka 46545    

Gabrielle Ravotto, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical 

Kentucky 

Louisville 40229       

Jessica Minneci, BA & Genre Writing Certificate, English - Creative Writing

Massachusetts 

Plympton 02367       

Briana Kupic, BA, Communication

Maryland

Annapolis 21409      

William Johnson, BS, Business Administration

Baltimore 21212       

Trevor Lecuona, BA, Communication – Corporate

Clinton 20735           

Chaitali Patel, MS, Physician Assistant

Elkton 21921            

Jawuan Dennison, BS, Sports Management

Frederick 21702       

Hannah Powell, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

Jessup 20794            

Jonteal Hasty, BA, History

Pasadena 21122       

Marissa Stacy, BA, Art Therapy

Randallstown 21133            

Sierra Somerville, BA, Psychology

Timonium 21093      

Mackenzie Kilduff, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Upper Marlboro 20774       

Clifton Turner, BS, Sports Management

Walkersville 21793  

Kaitlyn Culpepper, BA, English - Creative Writing

Michigan  

Dearborn 48124       

Olivia Micheli, MS, Physician Assistant

Ortonville 48462      

Dylan Everett, MS, Physician Assistant

Troy 48085   

Anuj Vij, BS, Osteopathic Med - Biology 4+4

Troy 48098   

Hannah Moeller, BS , Forensic Science

North Carolina 

Camden 27921         

Brynn Fleury, BSW, Social Work - Medical

New Jersey

Bridgeton 08302      

Dakota Cowder, BS, Business Administration

Jackson 08527

Liam McNicholas, BA, History

Magnolia 08049        

Jahquan Thompson, BA, Criminal Justice

Monroe 08831          

Katherine Moutis, BS, Biochemistry

Roselle 07203           

DaLon Ryles, BS, Business Administration

New Mexico          

Las Cruces 88012     

Brenda Bongetta, MS, Physician Assistant

New York   

Amityville 11701      

Keyshawn Petit-Frere, BS, Computer Science

Astoria 11103           

Paulo De Souza, BS, Sports Management

Bronx 10473

George Fields, BA, Communication

Churchville 14428    

Leighann Pettis, BA, Criminal Justice

East Amherst 14051            

Kristen Klementowski, BM & Sacred Music Certificate, Music - Education

Fairport 14450         

Shannon Horan, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Hilton 14468

Justin Goodrich, BS, Business Administration

Lancaster 14086       

Lauren Kowalczewski, BS, Forensic Science

Levittown 11756      

Emily Lucas, MS, Physician Assistant

Lockport 14094        

Amanda Cox, BA, Criminal Justice

Newfane 14108        

Margaret Kropf, BA in Honors & BS in Honors, Spanish & Accounting

Orchard Park 14127            

Lauren Tronolone, BS, Dietetics

Ravena 12143           

Alexander Soutiere, BA, Psychology

Rochester 14624      

Ardell Brown, BA, Criminal Justice

Spring Valley 10977            

Victorious Collymore-Bey, BA, Theatre - Musical Theatre Dance Track

Staten Island 10314

Mina Azer, MS, Physician Assistant

Tonawanda 14150   

Timothy Deyell, BA in Honors, Mathematics

West Hempstead 11552      

Elliot Martinez, BA, Art Therapy

West Seneca 14224  

Benjamin Schutrum, BS, Business Administration

Yonkers 10705         

Luis Depradine, MBA, Business Administration

Ohio 

Avon 44011   

Paul Sturm, BS, Business Administration

Avon Lake 44012      

Collin Mitchell, BA, Communication - Corporate

Canton 44718           

Kristin Piciacchia, BFA, Art - BFA Fine Art, 2D

Columbiana 44408   

Harleigh Solvesky, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

East Canton 44730   

Kaitlyn Varian, MS, Physician Assistant

Perry 44081  

Collin Dees, MS & BS, Physician Assistant 

Rayland 43943         

Leah Figurski, MS, Physician Assistant

Oklahoma   

Tulsa 74134  

Brianna Duda, BS, Business Administration

Pennsylvania       

Allentown 18103      

Francis Soto, MA, Art Therapy with Counseling

Altoona 16601          

Madeline Daugherty, BS, Biology

Jerrod Sunderland, BS, Computer Science

Annville 17003         

Maryann Rulapaugh, MA, Marriage & Family Therapy

Apollo 15613

Carl King, BS, Computer Science

Audubon 19403       

Andrew DeSana, BA in Honors & BS in Honors, Psychology & Biology

Avonmore 15618      

Megan Carnahan, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

Baden 15005

Brittney Racioppo, BS, Biochemistry

Bedford 15522

Haylee Schreiter, BS, Forensic Science

Belle Vernon 15012

Brooke Kulasa, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Bethel Park 15102   

Kaitlyn Ellsworth, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Alexandra Stevenson, BS, Sports Management 

Blairsville 15717       

Katelyn Waterhouse, Pastoral Ministry Certificate           

Bovard 15619           

Vincent Semenko, BA, Criminal Justice

Brackenridge 15014            

Noah Young, BM & Sacred Music Certificate, Music - Performance

Butler 16002            

Derek Gengler, BA, Political Science

Camp Hill 17011       

Olivia Shade, BS in Honors, Biochemistry

Canonsburg 15317  

Nicole Castelli, BA, Theatre - Musical Theatre Music Track

Nadia Few, BA, Psychology

Carmichaels 15320  

Madison Wilson, BA in Honors, Psychology

Carnegie 15106        

Hanna Brandebura, BA, History

Chambersburg 17201         

Rachael Ditzler, BS in Honors, Chemistry 

Champion 15622      

Aleksandr Gavrilov, BS in Honors, Dietetics

Charleroi 15022       

Taylor Sari, BS, Forensic Science

Chicora 16025          

Cory Headland, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Claridge 15623         

Michael Butcher, BS, Computer Science

Clarion 16214           

Paige Weaver, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Clarksburg 15725    

Sarah Hefferin, BS, Computer Science

Clinton 15026           

Lauren Shawgo, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Dawson 15428          

Laura Kupets, BA in Honors, English - Creative Writing

Derry 15627

Charlee Ferrenberg, BS, Health Science - Pre-Allied Health Track

Nicole Linsmeier, MA, Art Therapy with Counseling 

Doylestown 18902   

Arun Thalody, BS, Osteopathic Med - Biology 4+4

East Brady 16028     

Lauren Serafine, MBA, Business Administration

Easton 18045            

Alyssa Finelli, MBA, Business Administration

Elizabeth 15037       

Ian Denham, BA, Theatre - Performance

Emily Wardropper, BM, Music Therapy

William Weber, BA in Honors, Political Science 

Enola 17025  

Catherine Kostick, BA, Music - Bachelor of Arts

Ephrata 17522         

William Rabuck, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

Everson 15631         

Heather Overly, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Garrett 15542           

Jamie Knopsnyder, BA, Political Science

Gibsonia 15044         

Amanda Clark, BS, Business Administration

Charlotte Mango, BA, Communication - Corporate

Glenside 19038         

Jasmine Porter, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Granville Summit 16926      

Alexis Martin, BA, Dance - Performance Track 

Greensburg 15601   

Taylor Altman, MS, Physician Assistant

Megan Beckage, MA, Master of Arts - Art Therapy with Counseling

Nicholas Behm, BS, Sports Management

Samuel Bejster, MBA, Business Administration

Xiaoping Chen, MS, Physician Assistant

Tori Derito, BS, Computer Science

Scott Fox, BS & Graphic Design Certificate, Business Administration

Victoria Fox, BS, Business Administration

Marcy Geyer, MA, Art Therapy with Counseling

Abigail Gillis, BS in Honors, Biology 

Brian Grundy, MBA, Business Administration

Rebecca Herrle, BA, Psychology

Kyra Hollar, BS, Osteopathic Med - Biology 3+4

Connor Kok, BS, Business Administration

Brandon Lawrence, BA, Chemistry 

Lauren Luciano, MA, Art Therapy with Counseling

Molly Lukacs, BS, Health Science - Pre-Allied Health Track

Ty Lydic, MBA, Business Administration

Devon Moore, BS, Biology

Richard Mrenko, BS, Business Administration

Stephen Mueseler, BFA, Art - Graphic Design

Paige Parise, BA, Communication

Linsie Perelstine, BS, Business Administration

Bailey Sherman, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

Taryn Six, BFA, Art - Graphic Design

Logan Swan, BS, Business Administration

Noah Telford, BA, Theatre - Musical Theatre Music Track

Shania Thieler, BFA, Art - BFA Fine Art, 2D

Barbara Vaughan, MA, Art Therapy with Counseling

Jack Wardale, MBA, Business Administration

Banks Wilson, BS, Business Administration

Harrisburg 17110    

Emily Hutsko, MBA, Business Administration

Harrisburg 17111    

Elizabeth Kealey, BS, Dietetics

Harrison City 15636            

Anthony Johnson, BA, History

Hatfield 19440          

Anthony Camasso, MBA, Business Administration

 

Havertown 19083    

Taylor Vagnoni, BS in Honors, Dietetics

 

Herminie 15637       

Megan Allison, BA, Art - Art History

Courtney Filmore, BA, Human Services

Samantha Miller, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Hollidaysburg 16648           

Nathan Figart, MS, Physician Assistant

Hopewell 16650       

Brittany Veach, BS, Forensic Science

Hopwood 15445       

Bailey McIntyre, BA & BS, Psychology & Business Administration

Indiana 15701          

Patrick Butler, Pastoral Ministry Certificate           

Irwin 15642  

Haley Carnahan, BA, Journalism-New Media

Dana Cononico, BA, Human Services

Ian Fleming, BA, Mathematics

Laura Kerestes, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Sarah McGowan, BA, Biology 

Shreya Sudadi, BS, Osteopathic Med - Biology 3+4

Jeannette 15644       

Kaitlyn Germanoski, BFA, Art - Graphic Design

Joseph Lewandowski, BS, Business Administration

Thomas Mikan, BS, Business Administration

Sydney Molter, BA, Dance - Performance Track

Juanita Sanders, BA, Human Services

Marcus Weakland, MBA, Business Administration

Michael Wise, BS, Accounting

Johnstown 15905     

Ileana Panebianco, MS, Physician Assistant

Johnstown 15909     

Nicole Appley, MS, Physician Assistant

Jonestown 17038     

Derek DiAngelis, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Latrobe 15650          

Joshua Biller, BS, Computer Science

Leah Bisignani, BS in Honors, Biology 

Emily Bonar, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

Matthew Faith, BS, Forensic Science

Emma Firment, MA, Special Education

Corey May, BA, Mathematics

Tracey Surma, MA, Special Education

Jessica Uhring, BS, Business Administration

Leechburg 15656     

Daniel Stariha, BA, Mathematics - Actuary Science

Lemont Furnace 15456       

Gilbert Perez, Pastoral Ministry Certificate            

Lewistown 17044     

Samantha Neff, BA, Art Therapy

Ligonier 15658         

Rachel Allison, BS, Dietetics

Abigail Ressler, BS, Chemistry 

Manor 15665

Alan Kolbosky, BS, Accounting

Mars 16046

Rachel Curfman, BM, Music Therapy

McClellandtown 15458        

Adam Burke, BS, Osteopathic Med - Biology 3+4

McDonald 15057      

Cora Blodgett, BS, Osteopathic Med - Biology 4+4

McKeesport 15132   

Michael Barnes, BS, Biology 

McKeesport 15133

Melanie Girovsky, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

McKeesport 15135   

Alyxandra Shoben, BSW, Social Work - Behavioral Health/Addictions

McMurray 15317     

Gina Scarsellato, BA, Sociology

Mechanicsburg 17050         

Ryan Doyle, BS, Business Administration

Mechanicsburg 17055         

Emily Montefour, BA in Honors, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Nicholas Perry, BS, Business Administration

Monessen 15062      

Joanna Burksaze, BA, Human Services

Nikko  DeRocco, BS in Honors, Osteopathic Med - Biology 4+4

Monongahela 15063            

Emilee Marchesini, BS, Chemistry 

Monroeville 15146   

Emilee Janocko, BS, Business Administration

Nathaniel Laroue, MS, Physician Assistant

Ty'Iesha Plowden, BA, English - Literature

Mount Pleasant 15666        

Johnathan Gamon, Pastoral Ministry Certificate   

Kristin Gamon, Pastoral Ministry Certificate          

Lauren Kaputa, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Miranda Keyser, BS, Dietetics

Tyler Kolar, BS, Sports Management

Drew Lucas, BS, Pharmacy - Biology

Barbara Patula, Pastoral Ministry Certificate        

Murrysville 15668    

Ryan Grieco, BS, Sports Management

Jake Higgins, MBA, Business Administration

Melanie Renda, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

Demi Schwartz, BA in Honors, Music - Bachelor of Arts

Nadia Sloss, BA, Art Therapy

Natrona Heights 15065       

Katelyn Smith, BM, Music Therapy

New Alexandria 15670        

Courtney Stynchula, MA, Special Education

New Kensington 15068       

Rachel Satira, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Jessica Tuskan, BS, Hospitality & Tourism

Ameriah Walters, BS, Sports Management 

New Stanton 15672

Eric Loucks, BS, Health Science - Pre-Medicine Track

North East 16428     

Craig Zuccolotto, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

North Huntingdon 15642    

Lauren Dolney, BS, Osteopathic Med - Biology 4+4

Aubrey Fraser, BA, Human Services

John Hunter, BS, Business Administration

Lindsay Johnston, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Kate Meyers, BA, Psychology

Kelsey Plecenik, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

Taylor Puc, BFA in Honors, Theatre - Musical Theatre 

Jessica Weishorn, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

Penn Hills 15235      

Adella Jackson, MS, Physician Assistant

Perryopolis 15473    

Christian Katic, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Petrolia 16050          

Emily LoPresti, BS, Exercise Science, Clinical

Philadelphia 19143  

Marcus Owens, BS, Sports Management

Philadelphia 19149  

Maryanne White, BSW, Social Work - Behavioral Health/Addictions

Pittsburgh 15207     

Marlee Hune, BS, Accounting

Pittsburgh 15214     

Karen Hawkins-Smoot, MBA, Business Administration

Elizabeth Rhodes, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Pittsburgh 15216     

Katie Spinneweber, MS & BS, Physician Assistant 

Pittsburgh 15220     

Digna Patel, MBA, Business Administration

Parth Patel, MBA, Business Administration 

Pittsburgh 15227     

Mallory Perfetti, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Pittsburgh 15228     

Steele Eckenrode, BS & Graphic Design Certificate, Business Administration

Pittsburgh 15229     

Amanda Diak, BS, Hospitality & Tourism

Pittsburgh 15234     

Darcie Schrecongost, BFA, Art - Graphic Design

Pittsburgh 15236

Angela McCarthy, MS, Physician Assistant

Pittsburgh 15237     

Eric Sprys, BS, Health Science - Pre-Medicine Track

Pittsburgh 15238     

Kaitlyn Wessel, BA, Art Therapy 

Pittsburgh 15239     

Hanna Brucker, BS, Business Administration

Maria Campbell, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

Alexandra Gipson, BA in Honors, English - Creative Writing

Sarah Melchiore, MBA, Business Administration

Pittsburgh 15241     

Sarah Molitoris, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Port Vue 15133        

Kaitlyn Davis, BA, Educational Studies-Business/Social Sciences

Portage 15946          

Michael Bryja, BS, Business Administration

Punxsutawney 15767          

Sierra Evans, BA, Educational Studies-Business/Social Sciences

Reading 19610         

Monica Gallen, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Rector 15677            

Jennifer Ross, MS, Physician Assistant

Rehrersburg 19550

Ivan Willets, BA, History

Reynoldsville 15851            

Sarah Jo Wells, BA, Art Therapy

Rices Landing  15357           

John Davidson, Pastoral Ministry Certificate         

Roaring Spring 16673          

Emily Ritchey, BA, Elementary Ed PreK-4 & Spec Ed PreK-8

Rostraver Township 15012

Haley Grimm, BS, Business Administration 

Royersford 19468    

Katelyn Cressman, BA, Mathematics - Actuary Science

Ruffs Dale 15679      

Jessica Regula, MS, Physician Assistant

Saint Marys 15857   

Hannah Schneider, BS, Biology 

Saltsburg 15681       

Sebastian Murabito, BA, History

Saxonburg 16056     

Christopher Law, BS, Business Administration 

Schwenksville 19473           

Alexander Olzinski, BS in Honors, Forensic Science

Scottdale 15683        

Nicholas Shawley, BSW, Social Work - Behavioral Health/Addictions

Simone Vivio, BSW, Social Work - Behavioral Health/Addictions

South Park 15129    

Emily Cygrymus, BA in Honors, Psychology

Springdale 15144     

Kathleen Adler, BFA, Art - BFA Fine Art Studio

Natasha Matthews, BA, Theatre - Musical Theatre Music Track

Julia Natalia, BA in Honors, English - Literature

Templeton 16259     

Jeremy Dunn, MBA, Business Administration

Titusville 16354        

Claire Hlad, BA, English - Literature

Trafford 15085         

Colleen Malley, BA, Theatre – Performance

Uniontown 15401    

Adam Festor, BA, History

Jeremy Perkins, BS, Exercise Science, Health/Fitness

Lauren Swaney, BSW, Social Work - Behavioral Health/Addictions

Jade Wilson, BS, Biology 

Warren 16365          

Megan Smoulder, BA, English - Creative Writing

Waynesburg 15370

Mariah Shultz, MS, Physician Assistant

West Homestead 15120      

Andrew Chuba, BS, Business Administration

West Leechburg 15656       

Hannah Zunic, BA, English - Literature

West Mifflin 15122  

Hayley Brekosky, BA, Criminal Justice

Westmoreland City 15692  

James Boswell, MBA, Business Administration

Tennessee

Collierville 38017     

Jason Grant, BA, General Studies

Texas

Fort Worth 76107    

Serra Reagan, MS & BS, Physician Assistant

Highland Village 75077       

Madeleine Beltzer, BS in Honors, Exercise Science, Clinical

Virginia  

Manassas 20110       

Barbara Lawson, BFA, Theatre - Musical Theatre 

North  23128            

Cody Kelly, BS, Sports Management 

Rapidan 22733         

Jacin Smith, BS, Sports Management

Stafford 22556         

Shahzib Shahbaz, BS, Accounting

Virgin Islands 

Kingshill 00851        

Aniah John, BS, Business Administration